Our Menu
Italian comfort food and New England favorites, a family tradition since 1940.
Appetizers
Soup du Jour
10Chowdah or soup of the day
Nonni’s Meatballs
14Marinara, parmesan & garlic bread
Spinach & Artichoke Dip GF
15Farmhouse vegetables, jalapeños & parmesan; tortilla chips
Wicked Wings or Tenders GF
16Buffalo, sweet thai chili, garlic parmesan, bourbon glaze, hot honey, bbq or plain
Brussels & Bacon GF
16Oven-roasted sprouts, sweet potato, bacon, bleu cheese, candied pecans & balsamic glaze
Tomato Bruschetta
14Toasted ciabatta, mozzarella, tomatoes, red onion, evoo, balsamic glaze & parmesan
Beef Carpaccio* GF
18Spring mix, balsamic, capers, parmesan, horseradish aioli & evoo
Blackened Shrimp & Eggplant
17Seared shrimp, crispy eggplant, red bell peppers & cajun cream sauce
Toasted Raviolis
12Marinara & parmesan
Reuben Egg Rolls
13Corned beef, swiss cheese, sauerkraut & russian dressing
Pretzel Bites
8Beer cheese
Crispy Pickle Chips GF
7Buttermilk ranch
Crab Arancini Bites
13Arborio rice, mozzarella, garlic aioli & marinara
Crispy Calamari GF
15Cherry peppers, lemon & marinara
Salads & Bowls
Insalata della Casa GF
15Spring mix, tomatoes, cucumbers, olives, banana peppers, red onion, feta & italian dressing
Crispy Shrimp Caesar GF
22Romaine, shaved parmesan, focaccia croutons & lemon
Burrata FOMO GF
19Arugula, grape tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, prosciutto, crostini, pesto & balsamic glaze
Crispy Chicken Cobb GF
21Bacon, tomatoes, cucumber, avocado, red onion, blue cheese crumbles, egg & buttermilk ranch
Steak Salad* GF
24Steak tips, spring mix, tomatoes, mushrooms, red onions, blue cheese crumbles, candied pecans, creamy horseradish dressing & balsamic glaze
Mediterranean Bowl GF
19Arugula, zucchini, squash, red bell peppers, quinoa, chickpeas, red onion, asparagus, artichokes, tomatoes, cucumbers & feta
Pizzas
Cindy’s Bad Mamma-Jamma
22Pepperoni, banana peppers & hot honey
Margheritas Do Sound Nice
21Prosciutto, tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, evoo & basil
Rob’s Favorite Pizza to Make
23Grilled chicken, broccoli, alfredo & mozzarella
Prosciutto di Parma
22Prosciutto, mushrooms, arugula, evoo, balsamic glaze & parmesan
Tuscan Sunset
23Grilled chicken, bacon, artichokes, sun-dried tomatoes, red onion & feta
Cheeseburger Deluxe Royale
22Beef, lettuce, red onions & thousand island
Eat Your Veggies
22Spinach, red onions, red bell peppers, black olives, tomatoes & mushrooms
The Answer to All My Problems
25Bacon, sausage, red bell peppers, red onions, olives, mushrooms & banana peppers
Taco Pizza Just Makes Sense
22Queso, seasoned beef, white onion, tomato, lettuce, black olives, taco sauce & tortilla strips
Rob Is on Vacation
22Prosciutto, bacon & pineapple
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
21Crispy chicken, bleu cheese crumbles & scallions
The Terminator
23Beef, sausage & pepperoni
Build Your Own 3-Topping Pizza
24Choose 1: sausage, pepperoni, beef, grilled or crispy chicken, prosciutto or meatball. Choose 2: black olives, broccoli, red or white onions, red bell pepper, banana peppers, tomatoes, mushrooms or fresh mozzarella. Choose 1: alfredo or pizza sauce. Additional charge for added toppings.
Pasta & House Specialties
C-11 GF
26Crispy chicken, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, mushrooms, marsala sauce & four-cheese tortelloni
Chicken Fettuccine Alfredo GF
24Grilled chicken, spinach & alfredo
Lobster & Shrimp Arrabbiata GF
32Claw, knuckle & tail; seared shrimp, spicy tomato sauce & spaghetti
The Bumpy Gondola Ride GF
23Grilled chicken, jalapeños, red peppers, onions, cajun cream sauce & penne
Shrimp Scampi Penne GF
25Tomatoes, asparagus, shallots, capers, artichokes, lemon & feta
Chicken or Eggplant Parmesan
25Marinara, mozzarella & fettuccine
Uncle Tony’s Last Meal GF
24Sausage, peppers & onions, spicy marinara, parmesan & tortelloni
Lasagna Bolognese
25Layers of pasta with the chef’s signature bolognese sauce, ricotta & parmesan
Italian Feast
30Chicken parmesan, fettuccine alfredo, lasagna & meatballs
Chicken Piccata GF
25Seared chicken, capers, shallots, lemon & spaghetti
Spaghetti & Meatballs
19Marinara & parmesan
Steak Porcini Mushroom Ravioli*
28Steak tips, mushrooms, asparagus, grape tomatoes & alfredo sauce
Pasta Bolognese GF
21Hearty meat sauce & penne
Chicken Broccoli Penne
23Grilled chicken, broccoli, parmesan cream sauce
Ryan’s Pasta Vodka
26Crispy chicken cutlet, pancetta, penne & vodka sauce
Burgers & Handhelds
Served with fries, onion rings, sweet fries, potato salad or tots. GF buns upon request.
Rocco’s Bacon Burger* GF
208-oz beef, bacon, american cheese, lettuce, tomato & red onion
Crispy Honey Chicken
18Honey mustard, romaine, tomato & red onion
Dad’s Reuben
17Corned beef from heaven, sauerkraut, swiss cheese, thousand island dressing & marble rye
The Parm
17Chicken cutlet, marinara, mozzarella & hoagie roll
Turkey & Prosciutto
17Avocado, bacon, tomato, arugula, sun-dried tomato aioli & hoagie roll
Pulled Pork Delight
15Slow-roasted pork, bbq, pickles, toasted brioche, fries & coleslaw
Stoney’s Lobstah Roll
26Claw, knuckle & tail; lemon aioli, arugula & probably a sucker punch
The Wraps
18Grilled chicken caesar or buffalo chicken; wheat wrap
Entrees
Baked Haddock GF
28Seasonal vegetables, mashed potatoes & white wine lemon sauce
Papa D’s Meatloaf
23Classic, hopefully not burnt, mashed potatoes, gravy & spinach
½ Roasted Chicken GF
25Mashed potatoes, vegetable medley & garlic-lemon butter sauce
Steak Tips* GF
3014 oz. steak tips, mashed potatoes & seasonal vegetables
Fisherman’s Platter GF
32Haddock, scallops, shrimp, clam strips, fries, coleslaw, tartar sauce & lemon
Bourbon-Glazed Baby Back Ribs GF
26Slow-roasted ½ rack, fries, coleslaw & potato salad
Chicken Marsala GF
25Sautéed chicken, mushrooms, marsala wine sauce, mashed potatoes & seasonal vegetables
Salmon Limone GF
27Sautéed spinach, artichokes & shallots, crispy potatoes & lemon cream sauce
Italian Shepherd’s Pie GF
23Beef, pork & lamb; gravy & mashed potatoes
Crab & Shrimp Cakes
26Crispy potatoes, seasonal vegetables & dijon garlic aioli
Mike’s Pot Roast GF
25Tender beef, carrots, white onion, bliss potatoes, mashed potatoes & gravy
Dessert
- Tiramisu
- Pistachio ricotta cake
- Seasonal cheesecake
- New York cheesecake (GF)
- Chocolate layer cake
- Limoncello Italian cream cake
- Rotating ice cream
Afternoon Classics
Lunch menu, Monday to Friday, 12 PM to 4 PM
Handhelds
Chicken Caesar Wrap
15Choice of side
Chicken Parm Sub
15Choice of side
Tuna Salad Sandwich
12Lettuce, tomato & sourdough. Choice of side
Turkey Sub
14Hoagie, lettuce, tomato, white onion. Choice of side
Meatball Sub
13Hoagie, mozzarella, marinara. Choice of side
Chicken Salad Sandwich
12Lettuce, tomato & sourdough. Choice of side
Honey Chicken Wrap
16Crispy chicken, lettuce, tomato, red onion & honey mustard. Choice of side
Pulled Pork Sandwich
13Choice of side
Rocco’s Favorites
Fettuccine Alfredo
12Garlic, black pepper & parmesan
Chicken Parm Pasta
18Fettuccine, marinara & mozzarella
Lasagna Bolognese
17Hearty meat sauce, ricotta & love
Eggplant Parmesan
15Fettuccine, marinara & mozzarella
Spaghetti & Meatball
13Marinara & parmesan
Salads
Tomato Caprese Salad
13Spring mix, tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, balsamic glaze & basil
Mezza Caesar Salad
12Choice of side
Mezza House Salad
12Choice of side
Pizza & Seafood
Pepperoni Pizza
1514″ pizza, mozzarella & sauce
Fish & Chips
18Haddock, fries, coleslaw & tartar sauce
Baked Haddock
18Mashed potatoes & vegetable medley
Side dishes
- Cup of chowda
- Cup of soup du jour
- Sweet fries
- Mashed potatoes
- Onion rings
- Small house salad
- Vegetable medley
- French fries
- Small Caesar salad
- Tater tots
- Broccoli
Kid’s Menu
Includes choice of milk, juice or soft drink
Chicken Fingers & Fries
10Penne Marinara
6Mac & Cheese
5Cheese Pizza
10Hot Dog & Fries
9Grilled Cheese & Fries
7Spaghetti & Meatball
7Cheese Ravioli Marinara
8Grilled Chicken & Fries
10Chicken Broccoli Penne
10Cheeseburger & Fries
12Chicken Parm & Penne
12
Drinks
Fall 2026 at Rocco’s Bar & Restaurant
Cocktails
Signature cocktails
Rocco’s Espresso Martini
$12Vanilla vodka, Kahlúa, espresso
White Peach Sangria
$11Pinot grigio, peach nectar, strawberry nectar
Good Company
$13Exótico tequila, triple sec, sour. Classic, strawberry, peach or watermelon
The Whiskey Nap
$13Bully Boy whiskey, black cherry nectar, cherry & orange, bitters
La Dolce Vita
$12Harmony gin, limoncello, lemon, soda
Harry’s Loaded Bellini
$13Peach vodka, peach nectar, prosecco
Mocktails
Italian Sunset
$6Orange, pineapple, grenadine, soda
Cucumber Lime Spritz
$6Cucumber, lime, simple, soda
Cherry Lime Rickey
$6Lime, grenadine, soda
Pineapple Ginger Mule
$6Pineapple, lime, ginger beer
Strawberry Peach Fizz
$6Strawberry, peach, lemon, soda
Seasonal cocktails
Apple Cider Donut Martini
$13Vanilla vodka, RumChata, apple cider, cinnamon
Pumpkin Mocha Martini
$13Vanilla vodka, RumChata, pumpkin liqueur, espresso, chocolate
Maple Bourbon Smash
$13Bully Boy bourbon, maple, lemon
Fall Spritz
$12Fireball, apple cider, prosecco, caramel
Sweater Weather
$14Exótico tequila, apple cider, maple, Grand Marnier
Spiced & Stormy
$11Captain Morgan, ginger beer, lime, cinnamon
Pumpkin After Dark
$13Tito’s vodka, Kahlúa, pumpkin liqueur, cream
Berry Rosato
$13Rosé, raspberry vodka, strawberry nectar, lemon, soda
Wine
Reds
| Wine | 6 oz | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| Castello di GabbianoChianti, Tuscany, 2022 | $10 | $34 |
| Charles & CharlesCabernet, Washington, 2022 | $11 | $36 |
| The StagCabernet, Paso Robles, 2023 | $14 | $46 |
| DecoyPinot noir, Sonoma County, 2023 | $13 | $44 |
| Velvet DevilMerlot, Washington, 2022 | $10 | $34 |
| House RedRed wine | $9 | – |
Sparkling
| Wine | 6 oz | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| The CollectionProsecco, Italy, 2025 | $12 | $40 |
| Bev GlamSparkling rosé, California, 2026 | $10 | – |
Whites
| Wine | 6 oz | Bottle |
|---|---|---|
| Bella SeraPinot grigio, Italy, 2011 | $10 | $34 |
| ProphecyPinot grigio, Italy, 2023 | $11 | $36 |
| AuspicionChardonnay, California, 2022 | $12 | $40 |
| EstanciaChardonnay, California, 2022 | $14 | $46 |
| Silver GateSauvignon blanc, California, 2025 | $10 | $34 |
| NobiloSauvignon blanc, Marlborough, 2021 | $12 | $40 |
| Schlink HausRiesling, Germany, 2024 | $10 | $34 |
| House WhiteWhite wine | $9 | – |
Drafts
All drafts priced by the pint
Rotating featured draft
Shipyard
$8Pumpkinhead, ale, 4.5% ABV, Portland, Maine
Blake’s
$7Salted Caramel, cider, 6.5% ABV, Armada, Michigan
Bud Light
$6Lager, 4.2% ABV, St. Louis, Missouri
Elysian Brewing
$9Space Dust, imperial IPA, 8.2% ABV, Seattle, Washington
Harpoon
$8Blood Orange, IPA, 7.5% ABV, Boston, Massachusetts
Deciduous Brewing
$9Easy Operator, citrus IPA, 6.2% ABV, Newmarket, New Hampshire
UFO
$8Maine Blueberry, wheat ale, 4.8% ABV, Boston, Massachusetts
Bent Water
$8Peach Bellini, seltzer, 5.0% ABV, Lynn, Massachusetts
Sam Adams
$7Oktoberfest, lager, 5.3% ABV, Boston, Massachusetts
Barewolf
$8Stranger in the Alps, pilsner, 4.0% ABV, Amesbury, Massachusetts
Bottles & cans
Bottled beer
- Budweiser5.0% ABV
- Bud Light4.2% ABV
- Coors Light4.2% ABV
- Miller Lite4.2% ABV
- Corona Extra4.6% ABV
- Guinness4.2% ABV
- Michelob Ultra4.2% ABV
- Sam Adams Boston Lager5.0% ABV
- Peroni5.0% ABV
Seltzers
High Noon · 4.5% ABV
Grapefruit, pineapple, watermelon, black cherry
Hard iced tea
Sun Cruiser · 4.5% ABV
Half & half, blueberry lemonade, classic iced tea
Non-alcoholic
- Budweiser Zero0.0% ABV
- Michelob Ultra Zero0.0% ABV
- Peroni Zero0.0% ABV
- Guinness N/A0.0% ABV
Desserts
Tiramisu
$9Italian Lemon Cake
$9Chocolate Layer Cake
$11NY Cheesecake
$9Vanilla Bourbon Gelato
$8
Rocco's
- CHICKEN PARMESAN
- SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS
- NONNI'S MEATBALLS
- CRISPY CALAMARI
- ROCCO'S BACON BURGER
- PAPA D'S MEATLOAF
- STONEY'S LOBSTER ROLL
PAPA D'S: HOPEFULLY NOT BURNT
THANK YOU - COME AGAIN